Valute:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Schede
Carrello spesa
Altro
0 prodotti ...č vuoto

Q+85MP01D 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

Manufacturer: Mikrotik
Code: RTB-QSFP-Q+85MP01D
Product model: Q85MP01D
Stock:  Esaurito Esaurito
Documentation: download datasheet for Q85MP01DQ85MP01D - Datasheet
Quantita
o
totale dell'ordine
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Prezzo40.45 EUR40.22 EUR40.00 EUR39.77 EUR39.55 EUR39.48 EUR39.43 EUR39.37 EUR
RTB-S-DA0001

Mikrotik Q+85MP01D#



Q+85MP01D 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module#


This optical module offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.
It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70? C.
It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 40 Gbps QSFP+ devices.

Technical specification :#

Transmit Min Type Max Unit
Output opt. power -7.6 - +2.4 dBm
Receive
Avg Rx sensitivity -9.9 - +2.4 dBm
Max received pwr +2.5 - - dBm
LOS de-assert - - -12 dBm
LOS assert -30 - - dBm
Print this page
Questo prodotto č stato aggiunto al nostro catalogo il Giovedě 26 Settembre, 2019.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree